Winners

Congratulations all SK Winners!

Grand Prize x 2

2D, 1N stay with theme park tickets for two

Denisse Khong Shin Whye


SK Methodist Girls School, Penang

Kavinisha Suresh

SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor

Consolation Prize Winner x 39

Theme park ticket
Name School
1 Azhani Fatin Farhana Azman SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
2 Batrisya Qistina SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
3 Cut Alya Amna Rosli SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
4 Fatini Balaqis Mohamad Fazullullah SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
5 Nordiana Batrisya Nordin SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
6 Nur Alisya Qistina Mohd Zulakbar SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
7 Wan Nabilah Hana Wan Mohd Shahrir SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
8 Ashley Jane Tan Sze May SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
9 Carolyn Cheah Yu Lynn SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
10 Dhainnya Saravanasivan SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
11 Esther Teh Yi Ying SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
12 Jessy Tan SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
13 Joelle Wong Xin Er SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
14 Regine Ooi Jean Lynn SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
15 Sharvah Gabithasan SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
16 Sheryl Lee Su Yin SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
17 Tan Shin Hui SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
18 Ahmad Muqri Johari SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
19 Arrvin Ram Pugalnathan SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
20 Bukhari Jabar Azman SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
21 Erwan Hasriq Shamsudin Hasriq SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
22 Kerosshan Paramasivam SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
23 Muhamad Afif Haziq Syed Fadhirllah Al Jupry SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
24 Muhamad Afif Hazim Zakaria SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
25 Muhammad Wazif Haizuan SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
26 Nihaljit Singh Sarjeet Singh SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
27 Kreesan.B SK Methodist, Sg Pelek, Sepang,Selangor
28 Krishalaya A/P Paranjothi SK Puchong Jaya (2), Puchong, Selangor
29 Amalina Amalin Abdullah SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
30 Ellysha Laila Ahmad Johari SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
31 Emylee Zara Ahmad Johari SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
32 Hidayahtul Annur Aqashah Khaireeman Shah SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
33 Nur Aireen Yasmin Mohd Ruhaizal SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
34 Saif Azim Saiful SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
35 Shivendhra Sheelan Vijaya Sheelan SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur
36 Mahalaxmi A/P Muthuraman SK Taman Seri Gombak, Batu Caves, Selangor
37 Nor Aziera Bt Anuar SK Tanjong Tokong, Penang
38 Nur Zarith Nazira Bt Nazli SK Tanjong Tokong, Penang
39 Reyna Melissa Bt Mohd Redzuan SK Tanjong Tokong, Penang

Top five school with highest number of entries

Books from Scholastic Malaysia
School
1 SK Bukit Raya, Cheras, Selangor
2 SK Convent Green Lane, Penang
3 SK Mahmud, Raub, Pahang
4 SK Taman Maluri, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
5 SK Tanjong Tokong, Penang